Home > Product > TR1300S Touch Screen Mini SM OTDR 1550nm
  • TR1300S Touch Screen Mini SM OTDR 1550nm
  • SH-ACS2 B Armored Cable Slitter 8-28.6mm
  • SH-ACS2 B Armored Cable Slitter 8-28.6mm
TR1300S Touch Screen Mini SM OTDR 1550nm

TR1300S Touch Screen Mini SM OTDR 1550nm

Model::TR1300S

Descriptions

The TR1300S mini OTDR is compact and easy to carry. It adopts a 3.5 inches high-definition touch screen, supports multi-touch and smooth operation, integrates OTDR, optical power meter, light source and visual fault locator in one unit, to meet various test needs in different occasions. The OTDR function adopts 1550nm wavelength and is built in high-efficiency wavelength isolator. It can perform optical live test on 1490 and 1577nm optical links, which supports up to about ±10dB optical live test. Its maximum measurement range is 60km.

The TR1300S is used to measure optical fiber’s length, loss, connection quality and other parameters. It can easily test the breaking point, bend and loss point of the optical fiber links. It is suitable for maintenance personnel to have optical line maintenance and emergency repair testing. 

Characteristics

3.5-inch multi-touch capacitive screen

Small and beautiful appearance, easy to carry

Intelligent multi-function, 6-in-one functional module: OTDR, optical power meter, light source, visual fault locator and flashlight

Automatic OTDR, no complicated settings, one-key test

On-live optical link test

Support automatic saving, SOR file format


Technical Specifications

Model

TR1300S

Wavelength

1550nm±20nm

Type

G.652 SM

Live Test

Yes

Dynamic Range

20dB

Event Blind Zone

5m

ATT Blind Zone

15m

Test Range

200m, 500m, 1km, 2km, 4km, 8km, 16km, 32km, 40km, 60km

Pulse Width

10ns~8us

Loss Resolution

0.01dB

Sample Points

4K

Laser Safety Level

Class

File Format

SOR Standard file format

Data Storage

200 pieces

Connector

SC/UPC

Optical Power Meter

Wave Range

850/980/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625/1650nm

Interface Type

Universal connector FC/SC/ST

Test Range

-70dBm+6dBm(optional) -50dBm+26dBm(standard)

Uncertainty

±5%

Frequency Identification

CW/270/330/1k/2kHz

Optical Light Source

LD Type

FP-LD

Wavelength

Consistent with OTDR output wavelength

Output Power

-5dBm

Output Mode

CW/270Hz/330Hz/1kHz/2kHz

Connector

OTDR ports

Visual Fault Locator(VFL)

Wavelength

650nm±20nm

Output Power

≥10mW

Mode

CW/1Hz/2Hz

Connector

Universal connector FC/SC/ST

General Specifications

Display

Touch Screen, 3.5 Inches 320*480 color LCD

Data Interface

Type-C

Power Supply

Polymer Li-Battery: 3.7V, 2200mAh, Adapter: 5V DC, 2A

Battery Working

Standby6h; Measuring time4h

Operating Temperature

-10+50

Storage Temperature

-40+70

Relative Humidity

095Non Condensing

Weight

≤200g(including battery)

Size

126mm×80mm×37mm

The standard configuration: OTDR, Event Map, OPM, VFL, LS, Flashlight


Configuration List

NO.

NAME

QUANTITY

Remarks

1

Host

1

Battery included

2

Adapter

1

3

Data Line

1

4

CD-ROM(Analysis software/User’s Manual)

1

5

User’s Manual

1

6

SC/UPC

1

7

Qualification Certificate/ Service Guarantee Card

1

8

Calibration Certificate

1

9

Cleaning Pads

10

10

Special Instrument Package

1

Scan the qr code Close
the qr code