SH-M200 Optical Power Meter

SH-M200 Optical Power Meter

Model:SH-M200

Wave ID Auto wavelength identification & switching
Automatic shutdown
. Backlight switch
. User calibration
Wavelength memory function
USB charging
. Optional interface of SC FC and ST
. User self-calibrating function
Auto-off function
More than 120 hours working time

                            

Features Specifications Connection diagram Download

Features

Wave ID Auto wavelength identification & switching
Automatic shutdown
. Backlight switch
. User calibration
Wavelength memory function
USB charging
. Optional interface of SC, FC and ST
. User self-calibrating function
Auto-off function
More than 120 hours working time

Specifications

Model

SH-M200A

SH-M200B

Calibration Wavelength(nm)

800~1700

Detector type

InGaAs

Measurement Range(dBm)

-70+10

-50+26

Uncertainty (dB)

5%

Display resolution(dB)

mw:0.1%  dBm:0.01

Wavelength

850980 13001310149015501625 1650nm

Contentious working time(h)

≥120

Connector

FC/SC/ST Interchangeable

Alkaline battery

3AAA 1.5V or Li battery (Optional)

Operation Temperature(oC)

-10(oC) +60

Storage Temperature(oC)

-25(oC)+70

Dimension(mm)

186*100*50

Net weight(g)

240

Standard Packages

MODEL

INCLUDES

All Models

Optical Power Meter 3pcs 1.5V Batteries Power Adapter User Manual Carton

 

Operation instructions:

1. Turn on/off
Optical power meter:Press within a second to start. Long press this button you can power off.
Lightwave multimeter:Press within a second to start. Long press this button you can power off. Press this button to turn on or off the backlight.

2. AUTO
Press the key to turn off or turn on the automatic shutdown function; the upper left corner of the LCD will display the prompt at the same time; the automatic shutdown time is 10min.

3. ZERO
Long press this key to realize the optical power meter automatically reset LCD right upper corner will show prompt.

4. LIGHT
Optical power meter:Press this key to turn off or turn on the backlight; LCD displays the prompt at the top left corner.
Optical power meter with 650nm laser:Short press this button to turn off or turn on the backlight. Long press this button to turn on or turn off 650nm laser; When the red light is turned on the red light can be normally opened and flashing with a short press of the key.
Lightwave multimeter:Press this key to turn off or turn on the laser light source. LCD right upper corner will show prompt.

5. dB
The relative measurement of optical power can be carried out at the corresponding wavelength.

6. λ
8 different test wavelengths can be selectable(850nm、980nm、1300nm、1310nm、1490nm、1550nm、1625nm、1650nm) LCD display at the same time after setting.