TR1200 Series Touch Screen Mini OTDR

TR1200 Series Touch Screen Mini OTDR

Model:TR1200

●4.3-inch multi-touch capacitive screen
●Support zoom function screenshot
●Intelligent multi-function 12-in-one functional module
●Event blind zone 2.5m attenuation blind zone 8m measuring range up to 100KM
●Support automatic saving SOR file format 8G storage capacity 200000 records can be stored
●Support Type-C charging interface 4000mAh polymer battery

                            

Features Specifications Connection diagram Download

1. 4.3-inch multi-touch capacitive screen support zoom function screenshot

2. Intelligent multi-function 12-in-one functional module: automatic OTDR expert OTDR event map optical power meter visible fault locator adjustable light source optical loss test RJ45 sequence test RJ45 length test RJ45 digital tracker flashlight end face detection (optional)
 

3. Automatic OTDR no complicated settings one-key test
 

4. Expert OTDR professional measurement mode simultaneous display of curve list and MAP view
 

5. Event blind zone 2.5m attenuation blind zone 8m measuring range up to 100KM
 

6. Support optical test with optical signal less than -5dBM high isolation bilateral filter technology
 

7. Support automatic saving SOR file format 8G storage capacity 200000 records can be stored
 

8. Support Type-C charging interface 4000mAh polymer battery battery life is more than 12 hours

Technical Specifications


Model

TR1200S

TR1200D

TR1200F(Live Test)

Wavelength

1550nm±20nm

1310nm/1550nm±20nm

1310nm±20nm

Type

G.652 SM

Dynamic Range

24dB

26dB/24dB

26DB

Event Blind Zone

2.5m

ATT Blind Zone

8m

Test Range

500m 1km 2km 4km 8km 16km 32km 64km 100km

Pulse Width

3ns~20us

Ranging Accuracy

±(1m+Sampling interval+0.005%×Test distance)

Linearity

±0.05dB/dB

Sample Points

16k~128k

Sample Resolution

0.05m~8m

Reflection Accuracy

±3dB

Data Storage

8G

Laser Safety Level

Class Ⅱ

File Format

SOR Standard file format

Connector

FC/UPC(Interchangeable SC ST)

Optical Power Meter

Wave Range

800nm~1700nm

Interface Type

Universal connector FC/SC/ST

Test Range

-70dBm~+6dBm or -50dBm~+26dBm

Uncertainty

±5%

Frequency Identification

CW/270/330/1k/2kHz

Calibration wavelength

850/980/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625/1650nm

Optical Light Source

LD Type

FP-LD

Wavelength

1550nm±20nm

1310nm/1550nm±20nm

1310nm±20nm

Output Power(adjustable)

(-2dBm±~-10dBm)±2dB

Modulation Frequency

270/330/1k/2k/Hz

Stability

CW,±0.2dB/15min(Test after 15 minutes of preheating)

Connector

FC/UPC(Interchangeable SC ST)

Visual Fault Locator(VFL)

Wavelength

650nm±20nm

Output Power

≥10mW

Mode

CW/1Hz/2Hz

Connector

Universal connector FC/SC/ST

RJ45 Cable Length Measurement

Test Range

0~300m

General Specifications

Display

Touch Screen 4.3 Inches 800*480 IPS TFT-LCD Multi-touch capacitive

Data Interface

Type-C

External Storage

TF card

Power Supply

Polymer Li-Battery: 3.7V 4000mAh Adapter: 5V DC 2A

Battery Working

Standby>20h; Measuring time>12h

Operating Temperature

-10℃~+55℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃~+80℃

Relative Humidity

0~95%Non Condensing

Weight

≤500g

Size

173mm×109mm×45mm

Configuration List


NO.

NAME

QUANTITY

Remarks

1

Host

1

Battery included

2

Adapter

1

 

3

Data Line

1

 

4

CD-ROM(Analysis software/User’s Manual)

1

 

5

User’s Manual

1

 

6

FC/UPC

1

 

7

SC/UPC

1

 

8

Qualification Certificate/ Service Guarantee Card

1

 

9

Calibration Certificate

1

 

10

Clean Cotton Slices

10

 

11

Instrument Backpack

1

 

12

RJ45 Wire Tracker

1