TR1000 Mini OTDR

TR1000 Mini OTDR

Model:TR1000

3.5 Inch Color LCD
8 Functional Modules
24dB Dynamic Range
iOLM-Event Map
3m Event Dead Zone
60km Precision Testing

                            

Features Specifications Connection diagram Download

Descriptions
Fiber & RJ45
3.5 Inch Color LCD
8 Functional Modules
24dB Dynamic Range
iOLM-Event Map
3m Event Dead Zone
60km Precision Testing

Mini-Pro OTDR

Model

TR1000S

TR1000D

Wavelength

1550nm±20nm

1310nm/1550nm±20nm

Fiber Type

G.652

Dynamic Range

22dB

24dB/22dB

Event Blind Zone

3m

ATT Blind Zone

8m

Test Range

500m~60km

Pulse Width

3ns~10us

Ranging accuracy

±(1m+ Sampling interval +0.005%×Test distance)

Loss accuracy

±0.05dB/dB

Sampling Points

16k~128k

Sampling resolution

0.05m~8m

Reflection accuracy

±3dB

Data Storage

Internal:≥600;External:TF Card

Laser Safety Level

Class Ⅱ

File format

SOR Standard file format

Connector

FC/UPC(Interchangeable SC、ST)

OPM

Wave Range

800nm~1700nm

Interface Type

Universal Joint FC/SC/ST

Test Range

-50dBm~+26dBm

Uncertainty

±5%

Frequency Identification

CW/270/330/1k/2kHz

Calibration wavelength

850/980/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625/1650nm

LS

LD Type

FP-LD

Wavelength

1550nm±20nm

1310nm/1550nm±20nm

Output Power

≥-5dBm

Modulation Frequency

270/330/1k/2kHz

Stability

CW,±0.5dB/15min
(Test after 15 minutes of preheating)

Connector

FC/UPC(Interchangeable SC、ST)

VFL

Wavelength

650nm±20nm

Output Power

≥10mW

Mode

CW/1Hz/2Hz

Connector

FC/SC/ST

RJ45 Cable Length Measurement

Test Range

300m

Other Parameters

Display

3.5 inch Color LCD

Data Interface

Micro USB

External storage

TF Card

Power Supply

Polymer Li-Battery:3.7V,4000mAh
Adapter:5VDC,2A

Battery Life

Standby>20h;Measuring time>12h

Operating Temperature

-10℃~+50℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃~+70℃

Relative Humidity

0~95%Non Condensing

Size

173mm×82mm×37mm

Weight

≤350g

Functions:
Blue OTDR/EVENT MAP/OPM/LS/VFL/RJ45 Sequence/RJ45 Cable Tracker(Additional purchase detector)/RJ45 Line length/Flashlight

Functions:
Blue OTDR/EVENT MAP/OPM/LS/VFL/RJ45 Sequence/RJ45 Cable Tracker(Additional purchase detector)/RJ45 Line length/Flashlight

Note:
Test temperature is 25℃+2℃ maximum pulse width the average time is more than 3 minutes.
Test conditions of Event Blind Zone are minimum range minimum pulse width reflection loss of optical fiber end (> 45dB) typical value.

Configuration List

NO.

NAME

QUANTITY

Remarks

1

Host

1

Battery included

2

Adapter

1

 

3

Data Line

1

 

4

CD-ROM(Analysis software/User’s Manual)

1

 

5

User’s Manual

1

 

6

SC/UPC

1

 

7

Qualification Certificate/ Service Guarantee Card

1

 

8

Calibration Certificate

1

 

9

Clean Cotton Slices

10

 

10

Instrument Backpack

1

 

 

 

TR1000 Mini OTDR

Date:2021-01-08


Download