SC-SC FC-FC SC-FC SC-ST FC-ST SC/APC Patch Cord

SC-SC FC-FC SC-FC SC-ST FC-ST SC/APC Patch Cord

Model:

●Signal transmission and data transmission
●Telecommunications network local area network (LAN) metropolitan area networks optical fiber communication systems
●Fiber optic test equipment/instrumentation
●Optical fiber CATV (cable television) optical fiber sensors
●Fiber-optic broadband-home FTTH fiber to the home
●SM/MM Simplex/Duplex patch cord/jumper pigtail

                            

Features Specifications Connection diagram Download

Signal transmission and data transmission
Telecommunications network, local area network (LAN), metropolitan area networks, optical fiber communication systems
Fiber optic test equipment / instrumentation
Optical fiber CATV (cable television), optical fiber sensors
Fiber-optic broadband-home, FTTH fiber to the home

SM/MM, Simplex/Duplex, patch cord/jumper, pigtail

SC-SC  FC-FC  SC-FC  SC-ST  FC-ST Fiber Patch Cord Jumper Cable 
Connectors: SC-SC  FC-FC  SC-FC  SC-ST  FC-ST
Core: Single Mode Fiber
Return Loss(dB): ≥45
Insertion Loss(dB): ≤0.2(Typical) ≤0.3(Maximum)
Finish/Size: PC Polish
Length : 3m
Mechanical properties
Repeatability (dB): 0.1
Durability(Time/Matching): ≥1000/ ≥500
Tensile strength (n): ≥90 ≥70
Operating Temperature(°C) -40~+85

#